Your Councillors by Ward

Details of the Councillors' expenses are available at Councillors' Allowances Scheme

 Arrow

 Aylestone Hill


  • Councillor Ange Tyler

    Aylestone Hill

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Cabinet Member - Housing, Regulatory Services and Community

 Backbury

 Belmont Rural


  • Councillor Tracy Bowes

    Belmont Rural

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Vice-Chairperson of Connected Communities Scrutiny Committee

 Birch

 Bircher

 Bishops Frome & Cradley


  • Councillor Ellie Chowns

    Bishops Frome & Cradley

    The Green Party

    Cabinet Member - Environment and Economy; Vice-Chairperson of Employment Panel; and Group Leader for The Green Party

 Bobblestock

 Bromyard Bringsty

 Bromyard West

 Castle

 Central

 College

 Credenhill

 Dinedor Hill

 Eign Hill

 Golden Valley North


  • Councillor Jennie Hewitt

    Golden Valley North

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Vice-Chairperson of Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee

 Golden Valley South


  • Councillor Peter Jinman

    Golden Valley South

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Cabinet support member; Vice-Chairperson of Health, Care and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee

 Greyfriars


  • Councillor Diana Toynbee

    Greyfriars

    The Green Party

    Cabinet member - Children’s and Family Services, and Young People’s Attainment

 Hagley

 Hampton


  • Councillor John Harrington

    Hampton

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Group Leader for Independents for Herefordshire and Cabinet Member - Infrastructure and Transport

 Hinton & Hunderton

 Holmer

 Hope End

 Kerne Bridge

 Kings Acre

 Kington


  • Councillor Terry James

    Kington

    Liberal Democrats

    Chairperson of Planning and Regulatory Committee; and Group Leader for Liberal Democrats

 Ledbury North


  • Councillor Liz Harvey

    Ledbury North

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Cabinet Member - Finance, Corporate Services and Planning

 Ledbury South

 Ledbury West

 Leominster East


  • Councillor Jenny Bartlett

    Leominster East

    The Green Party

    Cabinet support member; Vice-Chairperson of Audit and Governance Committee

 Leominster North & Rural

 Leominster South


  • Councillor Trish Marsh

    Leominster South

    The Green Party

    Vice-Chairperson of Environment and Sustainability Committee

 Leominster West

 Llangarron

 Mortimer

 Newton Farm

 Old Gore

 Penyard

 Queenswood

 Redhill

 Ross East

 Ross North

 Ross West

 Saxon Gate


  • Councillor Gemma Davies

    Saxon Gate

    Independents for Herefordshire

    Cabinet Member - Commissioning, Procurement and Assets

 Stoney Street

 Sutton Walls

 Three Crosses


  • Councillor Jonathan Lester

    Three Crosses

    Conservatives

    Chairperson of Connected Communities Scrutiny Committee; and Group Leader for Conservatives

 Tupsley

 Weobley

 Whitecross

 Widemarsh

 Wormside