Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Polly Andrews16160000
Councillor Bruce Baker17160000
Councillor Jenny Bartlett770010
Councillor Chris Bartrum650000
Councillor Graham Biggs860010
Councillor Dave Boulter770000
Councillor Harry Bramer980010
Councillor Jacqui Carwardine330010
Councillor Ellie Chowns13120030
Councillor Simeon Cole11110010
Councillor Frank Cornthwaite10100000
Councillor Pauline Crockett1190000
Councillor Clare Davies12110000
Councillor Dave Davies15150000
Councillor Barry Durkin11110010
Councillor Mark Dykes550010
Councillor Matthew Engel330000
Councillor Toni Fagan1190030
Councillor Elizabeth Foxton860000
Councillor Carole Gandy12110010
Councillor Catherine Gennard760000
Councillor Peter Hamblin1380000
Councillor Liz Harvey15130030
Councillor Helen Heathfield330010
Councillor Robert Highfield990000
Councillor David Hitchiner870000
Councillor Dan Hurcomb990000
Councillor Terry James17110010
Councillor Jim Kenyon540000
Councillor Jonathan Lester15150010
Councillor Nick Mason730000
Councillor Bob Matthews1280020
Councillor Ed O'Driscoll440000
Councillor Aubrey Oliver660000
Councillor Rob Owens750000
Councillor Justine Peberdy660000
Councillor Roger Phillips430000
Councillor Daniel Powell740000
Councillor Ivan Powell14110010
Councillor Philip Price10100010
Councillor Ben Proctor650010
Councillor Stef Simmons980000
Councillor Adam Spencer330000
Councillor Louis Stark1090010
Councillor Pete Stoddart14130000
Councillor John Stone990000
Councillor Elissa Swinglehurst14140010
Councillor Richard Thomas15150010
Councillor Kevin Tillett660000
Councillor Diana Toynbee740000
Councillor Allan Williams330000
Councillor Rob Williams750000
Councillor Mark Woodall660000