Issue - meetings
NAMED SUBSTITUTES (if any)
Meeting: 17/11/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 42)
Named substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor EL Holton substituted for Councillor CA Gandy.
Meeting: 27/10/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 33)
Named substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
No substitutions were made.
Meeting: 30/09/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 23)
Named substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
No substitutions were made.
Meeting: 21/07/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 12)
Named substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor FM Norman substituted for Councillor JM Bartlett; Councillor MT McEvilly substituted for Councillor CA Gandy; and Councillor LC Tawn substituted for Councillor A Warmington.
Meeting: 10/06/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 2)
Named substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor BA Durkin substituted for Councillor NE Shaw, and Councillor A Seldon substituted for Councillor A Warmington.
Meeting: 10/03/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 57)
Named substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor J Hardwick substituted for Councillor ACR Chappell, and Councillor JA Hyde substituted for Councillor RL Mayo.
Meeting: 18/02/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 48)
Named Substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
The following substitutions were made, Councillors: JW Hope MBE for AJM Blackshaw; MAF Hubbard for EPJ Harvey; JA Hyde for RL Mayo; MD Lloyd-Hayes for AJW Powers; and JLV Kenyon for A Seldon.
Meeting: 14/01/2015 - General scrutiny committee (Item 42)
Named Substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
The following substitutions were made: Councillor PGH Cutter for Councillor BA Durkin; Councillor NP Nenadich for Councillor JG Jarvis; and Councillor JA Hyde for Councillor RL Mayo.
Meeting: 02/12/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 37)
Named Substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor Brigadier P Jones CBE substituted for Councillor DB Wilcox.
Meeting: 24/11/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 32)
Named Substitutes
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor KS Guthrie substituted for Councillor DB Wilcox.
Meeting: 04/11/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 22)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
There were no named substitutes.
Meeting: 08/09/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 12)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a member of the committee.
Minutes:
Councillor Nenadich substituted for Councillor Wilcox.
Meeting: 30/06/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 2)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the committee.
Minutes:
No substitutes were present.
Meeting: 12/05/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 77)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
No substitutes were present.
Meeting: 10/03/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 67)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
No substitutes were present.
Meeting: 15/01/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 62)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
PGH Cutter for DW Greenow
JLV Kenyon for EMK Chave
Meeting: 13/01/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 57)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
Councillor PGH Cutter for Councillor DW Greenow.
Meeting: 06/01/2014 - General scrutiny committee (Item 46)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
No substitutes were present.
Meeting: 11/11/2013 - General scrutiny committee (Item 30)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
No substitutes were present.
Meeting: 01/10/2013 - General scrutiny committee (Item 2.)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Meeting: 03/09/2013 - General scrutiny committee (Item 22)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
Councillor P Rone substituted for Councillor DB Wilcox.
Meeting: 16/07/2013 - General scrutiny committee (Item 12)
Named Substitutes (if any)
To receive details of Members nominated to attend the meeting in place of a Member of the Committee.
Minutes:
There were no named substitutes.