Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Polly Andrews 5
Councillor Jenny Bartlett 1
Councillor Sebastian Bowen 4
Councillor H Bramer 5
Councillor Pauline Crockett 1
Councillor Barry Durkin 5
Councillor Carole Gandy 4
Councillor John Hardwick 2
Councillor DG Harlow 4
Councillor Liz Harvey 3
Councillor Terry James 1
Councillor JF Johnson 1
Councillor Tony Johnson 5
Councillor Jonathan Lester 4
Councillor Trish Marsh 4
Councillor Bob Matthews 4
Councillor AJW Powers 2
Councillor PD Price 5
Councillor Paul Rone 4
Councillor Alan Seldon 4
Councillor Nigel Shaw 4
Councillor David Summers 3
Councillor Elissa Swinglehurst 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor SP Anderson 2
Councillor Polly Andrews 2
Councillor BA Baker 3
Councillor Jenny Bartlett 3
Councillor Sebastian Bowen 3
Councillor Tracy Bowes 3
Councillor H Bramer 3
Councillor CR Butler 3
Councillor ACR Chappell 3
Councillor Ellie Chowns 3
Councillor MJK Cooper 3
Councillor Pauline Crockett 2
Councillor PGH Cutter 3
Councillor Barry Durkin 3
Councillor PJ Edwards 3
Councillor JA Hyde sadly passed away on Monday 11 February 2019. 0
Councillor Carole Gandy 2
Councillor DW Greenow 2
Councillor Kema Guthrie 3
Councillor John Hardwick 2
Councillor DG Harlow 2
Councillor Liz Harvey 3
Councillor EL Holton 2
Councillor Terry James 3
Councillor Peter Jinman 3
Councillor JF Johnson 3
Councillor Tony Johnson 3
Councillor Jim Kenyon 3
Councillor Jonathan Lester 3
Councillor MD Lloyd-Hayes 3
Councillor Trish Marsh 2
Councillor Bob Matthews 3
Councillor RL Mayo 2
Councillor MT McEvilly 3
Councillor SM Michael 2
Councillor PD Newman OBE 2
Councillor Felicity Norman 3
Councillor CA North 3
Councillor Roger Phillips 3
Councillor AJW Powers 3
Councillor PD Price 3
Councillor Paul Rone 3
Councillor AR Round 2
Councillor Alan Seldon 3
Councillor Nigel Shaw 3
Councillor WC Skelton 2
Councillor John Stone 3
Councillor David Summers 3
Councillor Elissa Swinglehurst 3
Councillor LC Tawn 2
Councillor A Warmington 3
Councillor DB Wilcox 3
Councillor SD Williams 3
General scrutiny committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor SP Anderson 1
Councillor BA Baker 4
Councillor Jenny Bartlett 4
Councillor Sebastian Bowen 4
Tim Brown 0
Councillor CR Butler 1
Councillor Ellie Chowns 1
Councillor John Hardwick 2
Councillor Liz Harvey 1
Councillor Tony Johnson 4
Councillor Trish Marsh 1
Councillor MT McEvilly 1
Councillor Felicity Norman 1
Councillor Roger Phillips 2
Councillor AJW Powers 1
Councillor Alan Seldon 1
Councillor David Summers 1
Councillor Elissa Swinglehurst 2
Councillor A Warmington 4
Councillor SD Williams 2