Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor SP Anderson 2
Councillor PA Andrews 2
Councillor BA Baker 3
Councillor JM Bartlett 3
Councillor WLS Bowen 3
Councillor TL Bowes 3
Councillor H Bramer 3
Councillor CR Butler 3
Councillor ACR Chappell 3
Councillor EE Chowns 3
Councillor MJK Cooper 3
Councillor PE Crockett 2
Councillor PGH Cutter 3
Councillor BA Durkin 3
Councillor PJ Edwards 3
Councillor JA Hyde sadly passed away on Monday 11 February 2019. 0
Councillor CA Gandy 2
Councillor DW Greenow 2
Councillor KS Guthrie 3
Councillor J Hardwick 2
Councillor DG Harlow 2
Councillor EPJ Harvey 3
Councillor EL Holton 2
Councillor TM James 3
Councillor PC Jinman 3
Councillor AW Johnson 3
Councillor JF Johnson 3
Councillor JLV Kenyon 3
Councillor JG Lester 3
Councillor MD Lloyd-Hayes 3
Councillor PP Marsh 2
Councillor RI Matthews 3
Councillor RL Mayo 2
Councillor MT McEvilly 3
Councillor SM Michael 2
Councillor PD Newman OBE 2
Councillor FM Norman 3
Councillor CA North 3
Councillor RJ Phillips 3
Councillor AJW Powers 3
Councillor PD Price 3
Councillor P Rone 3
Councillor AR Round 2
Councillor A Seldon 3
Councillor NE Shaw 3
Councillor WC Skelton 2
Councillor J Stone 3
Councillor D Summers 3
Councillor EJ Swinglehurst 3
Councillor LC Tawn 2
Councillor A Warmington 3
Councillor DB Wilcox 3
Councillor SD Williams 3
Licensing sub-committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor BA Baker 1
Sarah Buffrey 0
Councillor CR Butler 1
Councillor PGH Cutter 2
Councillor PJ Edwards 1
Councillor DW Greenow 5
Councillor KS Guthrie 3
Councillor J Hardwick 2
Caroline Marshall 0
Councillor FM Norman 2
Councillor AJW Powers 1
Planning and regulatory committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor PA Andrews 3
Councillor BA Baker 10
Councillor WLS Bowen 3
Councillor TL Bowes 2
Councillor H Bramer 1
Tim Brown 0
Councillor CR Butler 7
Councillor EE Chowns 1
Councillor MJK Cooper 1
Councillor PE Crockett 1
Councillor PGH Cutter 9
Councillor BA Durkin 1
Councillor PJ Edwards 8
Councillor JA Hyde sadly passed away on Monday 11 February 2019. 1
Councillor DW Greenow 7
Councillor KS Guthrie 8
Councillor J Hardwick 9
Councillor DG Harlow 2
Councillor EPJ Harvey 1
Councillor EL Holton 5
Councillor TM James 4
Councillor AW Johnson 4
Councillor JF Johnson 2
Councillor JG Lester 2
Councillor MD Lloyd-Hayes 2
Councillor PP Marsh 1
Councillor PD Newman OBE 1
Councillor FM Norman 10
Councillor RJ Phillips 3
Councillor AJW Powers 8
Councillor P Rone 1
Councillor A Seldon 2
Councillor NE Shaw 6
Councillor WC Skelton 0
Councillor J Stone 3
Councillor EJ Swinglehurst 3
Councillor DB Wilcox 1
Councillor SD Williams 10
Planning site inspection, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor BA Baker 0
Councillor H Bramer 0
Tim Brown 0
Councillor CR Butler 0
Councillor PGH Cutter 0
Councillor BA Durkin 0
Councillor PJ Edwards 0
Councillor DW Greenow 0
Councillor KS Guthrie 0
Councillor J Hardwick 0
Councillor EL Holton 0
Councillor TM James 0
Councillor JG Lester 0
Councillor MD Lloyd-Hayes 0
Councillor FM Norman 0
Councillor AJW Powers 0
Councillor NE Shaw 0
Councillor WC Skelton 0
Councillor EJ Swinglehurst 0
Governance Support Team 0
Councillor SD Williams 0