Your Councillors by Ward

Details of the Councillors' expenses are available at Councillors' Allowances Scheme

 Arrow

 Aylestone Hill


  • Councillor Ange Tyler

    Aylestone Hill

    Herefordshire Independents

    Cabinet Member - Housing, regulatory services, and community safety

 Backbury


  • Councillor John Hardwick

    Backbury

    Herefordshire Independents

    Group Leader for Herefordshire Independents, chairperson of planning and regulatory committee and cabinet support member

 Belmont Rural


  • Councillor Tracy Bowes

    Belmont Rural

    It's Our County (Herefordshire)

    Vice-chairperson of General Scrutiny Committee

 Birch

 Bircher

 Bishops Frome & Cradley


  • Councillor Ellie Chowns

    Bishops Frome & Cradley

    The Green Party

    Cabinet Member - Environment, Economy and Skills and Group leader for the Green Party

 Bobblestock

 Bromyard Bringsty

 Bromyard West


  • Councillor Alan Seldon

    Bromyard West

    It's Our County (Herefordshire)

    Group Leader for It's Our County (Herefordshire), Vice-chairperson of planning and regulatory committee, standing chairperson of licensing sub-committee and cabinet support member

 Castle

 Central

 College

 Credenhill

 Dinedor Hill

 Eign Hill

 Golden Valley North

 Golden Valley South

 Greyfriars

 Hagley

 Hampton

 Hinton & Hunderton

 Holmer

 Hope End

 Kerne Bridge

 Kings Acre

 Kington

 Ledbury North


  • Councillor Liz Harvey

    Ledbury North

    It's Our County (Herefordshire)

    Group Leader for It's Our County (Herefordshire) and Cabinet Member - Finance and Corporate Services

 Ledbury South

 Ledbury West

 Leominster East


  • Councillor Jenny Bartlett

    Leominster East

    The Green Party

    Vice-chairperson of adults and wellbeing scrutiny committee and cabinet support member

 Leominster North & Rural

 Leominster South

 Leominster West

 Llangarron

 Mortimer

 Newton Farm


  • Vacant

    Newton Farm

    The earliest a by-election can be is held 6 May 2021 due to the current Covid-19 regulations

 Old Gore

 Penyard

 Queenswood

 Redhill

 Ross East

 Ross North

 Ross West

 Saxon Gate

 Stoney Street

 Sutton Walls

 Three Crosses


  • Councillor Jonathan Lester

    Three Crosses

    Conservatives

    Group Leader for the Conservatives and chairperson of General Scrutiny Committee

 Tupsley

 Weobley

 Whitecross

 Widemarsh

 Wormside