Your Councillors by Ward

Details of the Councillors' expenses are available at Councillors' Allowances Scheme

 Arrow

 Aylestone Hill

 Backbury

  • link to details of Councillor J Hardwick
    Councillor J Hardwick

    Backbury

    Herefordshire Independents

    Vice-chairman of the planning and regulatory committee

 Belmont Rural

 Birch

 Bircher

 Bishops Frome & Cradley

 Bobblestock

 Bromyard Bringsty

  • link to details of Councillor NE Shaw
    Councillor NE Shaw

    Bromyard Bringsty

    Conservative

    Cabinet member finance and corporate services

 Bromyard West

 Castle

 Central

 College

 Credenhill

 Dinedor Hill

 Eign Hill

 Golden Valley North

 Golden Valley South

 Greyfriars

 Hagley

 Hampton

 Hinton & Hunderton

  • link to details of Councillor ACR Chappell
    Councillor ACR Chappell

    Hinton & Hunderton

    Herefordshire Independents

    Vice-chairman of the audit and governance committee

 Holmer

 Hope End

 Kerne Bridge

 Kings Acre

 Kington

 Ledbury North

 Ledbury South

 Ledbury West

 Leominster East

 Leominster North & Rural

  • link to details of Councillor J Stone
    Councillor J Stone

    Leominster North & Rural

    Conservative

    Vice-chairman of the adults and wellbeing scrutiny committee

 Leominster South

 Leominster West

  • link to details of Councillor FM Norman
    Councillor FM Norman

    Leominster West

    Green

    Vice-chairman of the children and young people scrutiny committee

 Llangarron

 Mortimer

  • link to details of Councillor CA Gandy
    Councillor CA Gandy

    Mortimer

    Conservative

    Chairman of the children and young people scrutiny committee

 Newton Farm

 Old Gore

 Penyard

 Queenswood

 Redhill

 Ross East

 Ross North

  • link to details of Councillor JA Hyde
    Councillor JA Hyde

    Ross North

    Conservative

    Cabinet support - Young people and children’s wellbeing

 Ross West

 Saxon Gate

 Stoney Street

 Sutton Walls

 Three Crosses

  • link to details of Councillor JG Lester
    Councillor JG Lester

    Three Crosses

    Conservative

    Leader of the Council; Cabinet member Corporate strategy and budget; Group leader - Conservatives

 Tupsley

 Weobley

 Whitecross

 Widemarsh

 Wormside